Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9383,069
Zell Am SeeAustria 637396
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1381,950
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9484,939
ZhengzhouChina 8,0084,976
ZhijiangChina 8,4065,223
ZagrebCroatia 916569
ZugspitzeGermany 560348
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8891,174
ZahedanIran 4,9933,103
ZanjanIran 3,6042,240
ZacatecasMexico 9,3125,786
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,1434,439
ZinderNiger 4,2482,640
ZhobPakistan 5,4323,376
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0206,848
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0226,849
ZamoscPoland 1,090677
Zielona GoraPoland 542337
ZigalovoRussia 5,9323,686
ZiganskRussia 5,7633,581
ZyryankaRussia 6,5604,077
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,318819
ZurichSwitzerland 515320
ZanzibarTanzania 7,1314,431
ZonguldakTurkey 2,1681,347
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0041,245
ZitomirUkraine 1,482921
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8051,121
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7591,093
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5515,314
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9234,302
ZambeziZambia 7,4354,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -