Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0891,920
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4312,132
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2402,013
YaoundeCameroon 5,3643,334
YokoCameroon 5,1803,219
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3283,311
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3183,926
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8034,228
YanjiChina 8,0845,024
YichangChina 8,2215,108
YinchuanChina 7,2604,512
YiningChina 5,3213,307
YariguiesColombia 8,8065,472
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5364,683
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5024,662
YazdIran 4,3572,707
YakushimaJapan 9,3155,788
YamagataJapan 8,9885,585
YamaguchiJapan 8,9945,589
YokkaichiJapan 9,1545,689
YokohamaJapan 9,2375,740
YonagoJapan 8,9615,568
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4615,879
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7127,278
YeMyanmar 8,6955,403
YolaNigeria 4,7722,966
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7595,443
YurimaguasPeru 10,0966,274
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3862,104
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2135,104
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1092,553
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9974,970
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2754,521
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7304,804
York, PaUsa 6,2933,911
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4233,992
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0595,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -