Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,34410,156
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0196,847
WilliamtownAustralia 16,44210,217
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8519,229
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8328,595
WoomeraAustralia 15,3219,521
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4268,343
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8152,992
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2403,878
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9584,324
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0514,382
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1883,845
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4844,029
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6654,141
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8404,250
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0254,987
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7677,312
WajimaJapan 8,9305,549
WakamatsuJapan 9,0475,622
WakayamaJapan 9,1605,692
WakkanaiJapan 8,3315,177
WajirKenya 6,3473,944
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3495,188
WindhoekNamibia 8,3395,182
WaihiNew Zealand 18,15011,279
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,34111,397
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,27411,355
WaimateNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,30711,376
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,48911,490
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,49611,493
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,88711,115
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,43611,456
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,28311,362
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,37211,416
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,09411,244
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,36511,412
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,47811,483
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,08011,235
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,16311,287
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,04111,211
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,53211,516
WintonNew Zealand 18,47311,480
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,03111,205
WarsawPoland 911566
WroclawPoland 649403
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3315,177
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7672,963
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9232,438
WauSudan 5,2633,270
WaddingtonUk 566352
Waco, TxUsa 8,2095,101
Wake IslandUsa 11,8357,354
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7244,800
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3064,540
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0834,401
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9614,947
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9174,298
Warren, OhUsa 6,4644,017
Warren, PaUsa 6,2663,894
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2184,486
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3823,966
Washington, IaUsa 7,1124,419
Washington, InUsa 6,9834,339
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5744,707
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9363,689
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0554,384
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7804,213
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6114,108
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7414,189
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3274,553
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6814,773
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3694,579
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1435,060
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7874,839
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5414,065
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2303,872
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5544,694
West Point, GaUsa 7,3484,566
West Point, NyUsa 6,0303,747
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1604,449
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8434,252
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0775,019
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6994,784
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8014,848
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1143,799
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5224,053
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7584,200
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1943,849
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1184,423
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2303,872
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2313,872
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7954,222
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1014,413
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7104,170
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0054,353
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4255,236
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7354,185
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0144,359
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6445,372
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9344,309
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4724,022
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5364,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -