Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,567974
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6957,267
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4307,103
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8667,374
ViennaAustria 747464
VitebskBelarus 1,530951
VassourasBrazil 9,6505,996
VicosaBrazil 9,4485,871
VitoriaBrazil 9,2835,768
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7825,457
VarnaBulgaria 1,8011,119
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,7563,577
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8444,874
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0234,364
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,9864,341
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9064,913
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9444,937
ValdiviaChile 12,8327,974
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7547,925
VallenarChile 11,7377,293
ValparaisoChile 12,1367,541
VanguardiaColombia 9,0435,619
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5295,921
Vesterĝ, LĉsĝDenmark 627389
VestervigDenmark 536333
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5544,694
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4944,657
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5514,692
VilsandiEstonia 1,146712
VaasaFinland 1,487924
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0621,281
VeravalIndia 6,3393,939
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4914,655
ValentiaIreland 1,221759
VeniceItaly 798496
VeronaItaly 769478
VicenzaItaly 768477
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,153716
ViterboItaly 1,111690
VolterraItaly 983611
VientianeLaos 8,7765,453
VarenaLithuania 1,156718
VilniusLithuania 1,196743
VeracruzMexico 9,2415,742
VlissingenNetherlands 283176
VaernesNorway 1,293803
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,104686
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3681,472
VillarricaParaguay 10,6426,613
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,491926
VanavaraRussia 5,4193,367
VasileviciRussia 1,512940
Velikie LukiRussia 1,566973
VerhojanskRussia 5,9833,718
ViljujskRussia 5,9403,691
VitimRussia 5,9283,684
Vize IslandRussia 3,9482,453
VladivostokRussia 8,1675,075
VolgogradRussia 2,6151,625
VologdaRussia 2,1591,342
VoronezRussia 2,1581,341
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3353,936
VytegraRussia 2,0131,251
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7374,808
ValenciaSpain 1,521945
ValladolidSpain 1,481920
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6311,013
VisbySweden 933580
VanTurkey 3,1321,946
ValleyUk 832517
VinnitsaUkraine 1,506936
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8495,499
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2284,492
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4204,611
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1695,076
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2364,497
Vevay, InUsa 6,8874,280
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7674,826
Victoria, TxUsa 8,4335,240
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,8124,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -