Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7748,559
UaupesBrazil 8,9555,565
UbatubaBrazil 9,8216,103
UberabaBrazil 9,6125,973
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3593,952
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7293,560
UpernavikGreenland 3,7362,321
UummannaqGreenland 3,5822,226
UdineItaly 773480
Ustica IslandItaly 1,536955
UenoJapan 9,1525,687
UnzendakeJapan 9,0725,638
UrakawaJapan 8,6935,402
UshibukaJapan 9,1115,662
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1375,678
UwajimaJapan 9,1355,676
UkmergeLithuania 1,185737
UtenaLithuania 1,242772
UlaangomMongolia 5,5833,470
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5374,062
UlgiiMongolia 5,5173,428
UliastaiMongolia 5,9983,727
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6153,489
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7824,214
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6535,377
UfaRussia 3,1511,958
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0532,519
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2723,898
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4654,639
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2223,866
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8941,798
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7684,827
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6554,136
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6244,116
Umm BeninSudan 4,9243,060
UmeċSweden 1,511939
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1635,694
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8415,494
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6405,369
UrfaTurkey 2,9341,823
UsakTurkey 2,2391,391
Uman’Ukraine 1,6361,017
UzgorodUkraine 1,102685
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4704,020
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5854,092
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9624,326
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7004,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -