Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0893,162
TiranaAlbania 1,499932
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2492,019
TebessaAlgeria 1,8411,144
TimimounAlgeria 2,5981,614
TindoufAlgeria 3,0041,866
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1051,308
TrelewArgentina 12,6787,878
TucumanArgentina 11,2466,988
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1918,819
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1908,818
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8718,620
TibooburraAustralia 15,5329,652
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9459,287
TshaneBotswana 8,5635,321
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8285,486
TarauacaBrazil 9,9386,176
TauaBrazil 7,8824,898
TefeBrazil 9,1095,660
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0985,654
TeresinaBrazil 7,9254,925
TiriosBrazil 8,0354,993
TorresBrazil 10,6216,600
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7814,835
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9156,162
TriunfoBrazil 7,9444,936
TucuruiBrazil 8,1945,092
TuriacuBrazil 7,7514,816
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0993,169
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5074,665
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0534,383
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5194,051
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,4474,006
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2283,870
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3793,964
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9263,683
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9464,938
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1693,833
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1803,840
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0213,742
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9993,728
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8192,995
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7127,900
TaiyuanChina 7,6974,783
TaoyuanChina 9,3055,782
TengchongChina 7,8934,905
TĝnderDenmark 340211
TylstrupDenmark 599372
TystofteDenmark 440273
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6484,753
TahrirEgypt 3,0281,882
TantaEgypt 3,0311,883
TallinEstonia 1,341834
TartuEstonia 1,381858
TampereFinland 1,437893
TurkuFinland 1,307812
ToulonFrance 994618
ToulouseFrance 1,038645
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1899,438
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,28210,118
TchibanGabon 6,1043,793
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0211,877
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 256159
TamaleGhana 4,7942,979
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7291,075
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9761,228
TimehriGuyana 7,8014,848
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1075,659
TelaHonduras 8,9805,580
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8564,882
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8564,882
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1047,521
TabrizIran 3,3562,085
TeheranIran 3,8692,404
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1301,945
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,475917
TarvisioItaly 746463
TermoliItaly 1,240770
TorinoItaly 771479
Torino/ CaselleItaly 752467
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,608999
TrevicoItaly 1,345836
TrevisoItaly 778483
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 831516
Turin, PiedmontItaly 767477
TabouIvory Coast 5,4653,396
TadotsuJapan 9,0905,649
TakadaJapan 9,0155,602
TakamatsuJapan 9,1015,655
TakayamaJapan 9,0655,633
TanegashimaJapan 9,2995,778
TatenoJapan 9,1965,714
TateyamaJapan 9,2915,774
TokushimaJapan 9,1495,685
TokyoJapan 9,2185,728
TomakomaiJapan 8,6035,346
TottoriJapan 8,9975,591
ToyamaJapan 9,0095,598
ToyookaJapan 9,0185,604
TsuJapan 9,1725,699
TsurugaJapan 9,0625,631
TsuyamaJapan 9,0275,610
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8382,385
TripoliLebanon 2,9691,845
TobrukLibya 2,5991,615
TripoliLibya 2,1921,362
TelsiaiLithuania 1,054655
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7795,455
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3795,828
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0855,646
ThyoloMalawi 8,0304,990
TawauMalaysia 10,9946,832
TessalitMali 3,5792,224
TimbuktuMali 4,0252,501
TombMali 4,0302,504
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0712,530
TacubayaMexico 9,4105,847
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0775,641
TarialanMongolia 6,1513,823
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0043,731
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2803,902
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7284,181
TangierMorocco 2,0991,304
TarfayaMorocco 3,1741,972
TazaMorocco 2,1811,356
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1655,074
TaungooMyanmar 8,2855,149
ThandweMyanmar 8,1815,084
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,21310,075
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,60511,561
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,11411,256
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,52211,510
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,49211,491
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,28911,365
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,19311,305
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,39011,428
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,21711,320
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,25111,341
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,27811,358
TemukaNew Zealand 18,53411,517
TimaruNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,40311,436
TahouaNiger 4,1272,565
TillaberyNiger 4,2352,632
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5895,337
TromsoNorway 2,0541,277
TrondheimNorway 1,284798
ThumraitOman 5,5503,449
TacnaPeru 10,7816,699
TarapotoPeru 10,1676,318
TrujilloPeru 10,4916,519
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8056,714
TorunPoland 752467
TimisoaraRomania 1,209752
TambovRussia 2,2691,410
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3612,710
TaraRussia 4,1782,596
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0802,535
TermezRussia 4,8463,011
TernejRussia 8,1805,083
TobolskRussia 3,7872,353
TomskRussia 4,7792,970
Tot’MaRussia 2,3271,446
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0591,901
TuapseRussia 2,4731,537
TuraRussia 5,0913,163
TurukhanskRussia 4,5012,797
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4122,742
TortosaSpain 1,353841
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1385,057
TokerSudan 4,5602,833
TartousSyria 2,9371,825
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3245,794
TaboraTanzania 6,7784,212
TakThailand 8,6405,369
TrangThailand 9,4865,895
TabligboTogo 5,0783,155
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0866,268
TunisTunisia 1,6951,053
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6762,285
TireeUk 1,066662
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 686427
TernopilUkraine 1,295805
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2236,974
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3464,565
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1594,449
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4114,605
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5154,670
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6074,727
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6424,128
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7813,592
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4194,610
Temple, TxUsa 8,2625,134
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9804,959
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6194,734
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5874,093
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0864,403
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5864,093
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2115,102
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4774,646
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1263,807
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1155,043
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1553,825
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9145,539
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7354,807
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4914,655
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6094,107
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7032,923
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9434,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -