Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7802,970
ShkoderAlbania 1,417881
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6781,043
SaltaArgentina 11,0866,889
San AntonioArgentina 12,4637,744
San LuisArgentina 11,8817,383
San RafaelArgentina 12,1137,527
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0527,489
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2767,007
SarmientoArgentina 13,0808,128
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,49210,249
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,48810,246
SalzburgAustria 603374
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2021,990
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4322,133
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3402,075
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2652,029
SaveBenin 4,9083,050
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3116,407
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,206750
SalvadorBrazil 8,4735,265
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8606,748
SantaremBrazil 8,3805,207
SantosBrazil 9,9316,171
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8286,107
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6035,346
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8404,872
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5306,544
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8096,717
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6886,020
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7654,825
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1005,655
São PauloBrazil 9,9056,155
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7596,064
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8856,143
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3065,162
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3595,194
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3945,837
SobralBrazil 7,6564,757
SoureBrazil 7,8444,874
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5905,338
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1976,958
SurubimBrazil 7,8204,860
SadovoBulgaria 1,7001,057
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6561,029
SofiaBulgaria 1,571976
SiemreapCambodia 9,2605,755
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9293,063
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3334,557
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2173,242
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7224,798
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7132,929
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0633,146
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9164,298
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2563,887
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7092,926
Scott, SkCanada 6,9904,344
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9343,066
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1103,175
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5713,462
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2653,893
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4464,006
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3803,965
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9654,328
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4294,617
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5552,831
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0153,116
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1224,426
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1274,429
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7912,977
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2762,036
SalCape Verde 4,7482,951
SantiagoChile 12,1557,553
SewellChile 12,1867,572
ShanghaiChina 8,7555,441
ShantouChina 9,1895,710
ShenyangChina 7,9094,915
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8645,508
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4785,268
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2555,751
SibenikCroatia 1,103686
SplitCroatia 1,147713
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 599372
StudsgårdDenmark 466289
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5104,667
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5184,672
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4684,641
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5114,667
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4514,630
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5584,696
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5514,692
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5894,716
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6144,731
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4724,643
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4714,642
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5254,676
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5674,702
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5554,695
San GabrielEcuador 9,6425,992
SalloumEgypt 2,6841,668
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9291,820
SohagEgypt 3,4702,156
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3872,105
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2695,760
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0518,110
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0001,243
StrasbourgFrance 380236
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6194,735
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6174,733
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6661,657
SchleswigGermany 313194
StuttgartGermany 373232
SamosGreece 2,1851,358
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9451,209
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2511,399
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5182,186
SiguiriGuinea 4,7542,954
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1485,684
SzegedHungary 1,107688
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 833517
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2491,398
SagarIndia 6,6674,143
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5913,474
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0108,084
SemnanIran 4,0182,497
ShahroudIran 4,0612,524
ShirazIran 4,4342,755
ShannonIreland 1,124698
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 908564
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,303810
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,582983
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 894555
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,253779
Scuro MountainItaly 1,559969
SigonellaItaly 1,7171,067
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3793,342
SagaJapan 9,0235,607
SaigoJapan 8,8875,523
SakaiJapan 8,9465,559
SakataJapan 8,9035,532
SapporoJapan 8,5515,313
SaseboJapan 9,0055,596
SendaiJapan 9,0095,598
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2065,721
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9895,586
ShinjoJapan 8,9375,553
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2635,756
ShirakawaJapan 9,0935,651
ShizuokaJapan 9,2305,736
SumotoJapan 9,1385,678
SuttsuJapan 8,5355,304
SuwaJapan 9,1135,663
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6577,865
SavannakhetLaos 9,0355,615
SiauliaiLithuania 1,116694
SiluteLithuania 984611
SkopjeMacedonia 1,535954
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4275,237
SalimaMalawi 7,7554,819
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8586,748
SibuMalaysia 10,7686,692
SanMali 4,4382,758
SegouMali 4,4612,772
SikassoMali 4,6732,904
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1085,660
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4445,869
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5684,082
SainshandMongolia 6,9514,320
SafiMorocco 2,5791,602
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9101,808
SittweMyanmar 7,9404,934
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 779484
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9391,827
SaiqOman 5,3063,297
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6123,488
SurOman 5,4723,400
SialkotPakistan 5,6913,536
SibbiPakistan 5,4643,395
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7656,690
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8656,752
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9676,815
SandomierzPoland 988614
SniezkaPoland 580361
SuwalkiPoland 1,050653
SzczecinPoland 498310
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1101,311
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0511,896
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2894,529
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3385,803
Satu MareRomania 1,185736
SibiuRomania 1,382859
SulinaRomania 1,7881,111
SadrinskRussia 3,5872,229
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6561,029
SalekhardRussia 3,5512,207
SaratovRussia 2,6141,624
SejmcanRussia 6,8754,272
SelagoncyRussia 5,5013,419
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5075,287
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8434,253
SmolenskRussia 1,6431,021
SociRussia 2,5511,586
SortovalaRussia 1,7591,093
SuntarRussia 5,9253,682
SurgutRussia 3,9752,470
SverdlovskRussia 3,3862,104
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7761,725
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1254,428
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7363,565
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7464,813
SingaporeSingapore 10,3236,415
SliacSlovakia 897557
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4575,256
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0995,033
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,578981
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,202747
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,269788
SevilleSpain 1,9331,201
SennarSudan 4,8603,020
ShambatSudan 4,5982,857
ShendiSudan 4,5312,816
StenseleSweden 1,554966
StockholmSweden 1,048651
StorlienSweden 1,288800
SundsvallSweden 1,311815
SantisSwitzerland 539335
SongeaTanzania 7,4644,638
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9485,560
SongkhlaThailand 9,5835,955
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9155,540
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3135,787
SurinThailand 9,1055,658
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6712,903
SokodeTogo 4,8162,993
SfaxTunisia 1,9341,202
SousseTunisia 1,8121,126
SamsunTurkey 2,4691,534
SiirtTurkey 3,0801,914
SivasTurkey 2,6241,631
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4812,785
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 999621
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,123698
SarataUkraine 1,7311,076
SarnyUkraine 1,310814
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1061,309
SumyUkraine 1,8691,162
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9743,091
SaltoUruguay 11,2496,990
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8135,477
Safford, AzUsa 8,7935,464
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6623,518
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5694,704
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2034,476
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4444,626
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9774,336
Salem, InUsa 6,9234,302
Salem, OrUsa 8,2535,128
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1725,078
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4215,233
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4655,260
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1755,702
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9385,554
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2884,529
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1335,676
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6824,152
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1865,708
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1195,666
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9974,348
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2483,883
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1784,460
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8654,888
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6644,762
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9234,302
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9664,950
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9804,959
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6744,768
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8204,859
Selma, AlUsa 7,5564,696
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9673,708
Seymour, InUsa 6,9234,302
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9424,314
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5744,707
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9374,932
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2394,498
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1594,449
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7274,180
Southport, NcUsa 6,8224,239
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2124,482
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6184,113
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2714,518
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7784,833
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7164,173
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0714,394
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5054,663
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8804,897
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8554,260
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2024,475
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5174,050
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0303,747
State College, PaUsa 6,2873,907
State University, MsUsa 7,5974,721
State University, NmUsa 8,7265,423
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5644,079
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9504,940
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1944,470
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8635,507
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1554,446
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8613,642
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7284,803
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0404,375
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0314,990
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3344,557
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3354,558
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0073,733
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6582,894
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6415,370
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2935,153
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1605,071
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2272,005
SocotraYemen 6,0043,731
SenangaZambia 7,7194,797
SerenjeZambia 7,5704,704
SeshekeZambia 7,8884,902
SolweziZambia 7,3584,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -