Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4237,098
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1396,922
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7477,299
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5728,434
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8706,755
RosarioArgentina 11,5367,169
RichmondAustralia 16,44010,216
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5419,657
RecifeBrazil 7,8034,849
RemansoBrazil 8,3265,174
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9036,154
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6766,013
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3176,411
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6015,966
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2134,482
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4033,979
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9704,331
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9744,334
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8463,011
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4003,356
RuoqiangChina 6,1083,795
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6255,360
RandersDenmark 523325
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6464,751
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4664,640
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1798,811
RumipambaEcuador 9,8376,113
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3412,076
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4702,157
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2322,008
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5704,704
RostockGermany 387240
RhodesGreece 2,3631,468
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0701,286
ReykhólarIceland 2,2451,395
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1681,347
RamsarIran 3,7362,321
RashtIran 3,6352,259
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 949590
RadicofaniItaly 1,055656
Resia PassItaly 616383
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 958595
RivoltoItaly 775481
Rolle PassItaly 699435
RomeItaly 1,173729
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,183735
Ronchi LegionariItaly 805500
RumoiJapan 8,4745,266
RigaLatvia 1,188739
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,088676
RodriguesMauritius 9,6205,978
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9133,675
RabatMorocco 2,3011,430
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4495,251
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8604,884
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,41411,443
RangioraNew Zealand 18,53711,519
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,03911,209
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,24211,336
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,49611,494
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,16811,290
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,29111,366
RivasNicaragua 9,2445,744
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6833,531
RebolyRussia 1,8831,170
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3581,465
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4742,780
RagaSudan 5,1093,175
RashadSudan 4,9313,064
RenkSudan 5,0113,114
RumbekSudan 5,4133,364
RanongThailand 9,2035,719
Roi EtThailand 9,0135,601
RizeTurkey 2,7651,718
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4742,780
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7141,065
RomnyUkraine 1,7891,112
RovnoUkraine 1,294804
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9783,093
RochaUruguay 11,3377,045
Racine, WiUsa 6,7324,183
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7244,179
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4524,631
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4524,631
Reading, PaUsa 6,2013,853
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6865,397
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6454,751
Redding, CaUsa 8,6545,378
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0475,622
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6455,372
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8234,240
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5054,042
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5054,042
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6854,154
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9024,289
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1023,792
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1684,454
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8494,256
Rockville, InUsa 6,9034,289
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1974,472
Rome, GaUsa 7,2664,515
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6774,149
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4385,244
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4755,266
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3063,918
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1364,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -