Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8289,836
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6545,378
ParanaArgentina 11,4187,095
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0436,862
PehuajoArgentina 11,8617,370
PergaminoArgentina 11,6127,216
PigeArgentina 12,0407,482
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5987,207
PosadasArgentina 10,7656,690
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9686,816
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0497,487
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5707,190
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9598,674
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2078,207
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0241,879
ParakouBenin 4,7612,958
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0294,990
ParacatuBrazil 9,3135,787
ParanaBrazil 8,9205,543
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1956,335
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7856,080
ParintinsBrazil 8,5285,299
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6754,769
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6566,622
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4285,858
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1285,051
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1015,034
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9055,534
PeixeBrazil 8,9125,538
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2165,105
PicosBrazil 8,0434,998
PiraiBrazil 9,6846,018
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2975,777
PompeuBrazil 9,4085,846
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3036,402
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1635,073
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3966,460
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5435,930
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7616,687
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7885,461
PosseBrazil 8,9875,585
PlevenBulgaria 1,583984
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6881,049
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4865,895
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9774,336
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0363,129
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6864,776
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8763,652
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0633,768
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1933,848
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8944,905
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6492,889
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8424,873
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7164,174
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7824,214
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3764,583
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5794,710
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8034,228
ParronChile 12,2197,593
Puerto AysenChile 13,2568,237
Puerto MonttChile 12,9588,052
Punta ArenasChile 13,7558,548
PingbianChina 8,2865,149
PeralesColombia 9,1245,670
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4515,251
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3035,781
PragueCzech Republic 508316
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7154,794
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5074,665
PoloDominican Republic 7,6804,772
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4894,654
PichilingueEcuador 9,9046,154
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9676,194
PuyoEcuador 9,8366,112
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0491,895
ParisFrance 513319
PerpignanFrance 1,086675
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7217,905
Port-GentilGabon 5,8573,640
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5806,575
PotsdamGermany 374233
PatrasGreece 1,8781,167
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1022,549
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1941,985
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1684,454
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7274,801
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7765,454
PecsHungary 1,018633
PambanIndia 7,9394,933
PuneIndia 6,7764,211
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2786,387
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8086,716
PadovaItaly 793493
Paganella MountainItaly 692430
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,603996
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,591989
PantelleriaItaly 1,7191,068
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 821510
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,374854
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,052654
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,169726
PiacenzaItaly 800497
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 944587
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 905563
Ponza IslandItaly 1,295805
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,405873
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,203748
PrizziItaly 1,6481,024
PakseLaos 9,2345,738
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7256,043
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3585,815
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3985,840
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8918,011
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,380857
PatheinMyanmar 8,3555,192
PutaoMyanmar 7,6374,746
PyiMyanmar 8,2115,102
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0659,983
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,14211,274
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,42811,451
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,45411,468
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,01011,191
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,25111,342
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8655,509
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2393,256
PohangNorth Korea 8,7185,417
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2655,136
PadidanPakistan 5,6963,539
PanjgurPakistan 5,4123,363
ParachinarPakistan 5,2833,283
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5093,424
PeshawarPakistan 5,3773,341
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0438,727
PilarParaguay 10,8516,743
PiscoPeru 10,7916,706
PiuraPeru 10,3416,426
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2306,357
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5526,557
PoznanPoland 630391
PrzemyslPoland 1,088676
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7291,074
PortalegrePortugal 1,8241,134
Porto Portugal 1,7221,070
PavelecRussia 2,1151,314
PecoraRussia 3,1151,936
PermRussia 3,1001,927
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0254,987
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9331,201
PjatigorskRussia 2,7461,706
PoronajskRussia 8,0034,973
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3041,432
Providenja BayRussia 7,0774,398
PskovRussia 1,468912
PodorSenegal 4,4002,734
PopradSlovakia 948589
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7176,038
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8715,512
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,430888
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0905,027
Port SudanSudan 4,4212,747
ParamariboSuriname 7,6574,758
PiteċSweden 1,6781,043
PalmyraSyria 3,1111,933
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7009,756
PhetchabunThailand 8,8135,477
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7235,421
PhraeThailand 8,6005,344
PhuketThailand 9,3715,824
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3435,806
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0355,614
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1235,669
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6454,750
Plymouth, EnglandUk 837520
PoltavaUkraine 1,9011,181
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2967,019
PradoUruguay 11,4687,126
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4187,096
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0424,376
Pana, IlUsa 7,0744,396
Paoli, InUsa 6,9234,302
Paris, IlUsa 6,9624,326
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7984,224
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7914,841
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8224,861
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9404,934
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7214,798
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4194,610
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0154,980
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6954,781
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0064,354
Perry, OkUsa 7,8164,857
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1923,848
Philo, OhUsa 6,6024,103
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8565,503
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2824,525
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6764,770
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7354,185
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1024,413
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4534,010
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0303,747
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7573,578
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4674,640
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0044,974
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7354,185
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9404,312
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4924,656
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9534,942
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1625,072
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0933,786
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9534,942
Portage, WiUsa 6,7014,164
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6093,485
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1705,077
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8964,286
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7544,819
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7014,786
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3823,966
Princeton, InUsa 7,1234,427
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8153,613
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0274,988
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5005,282
PetaukeZambia 7,7094,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -