Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9291,199
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0911,921
OranArgentina 10,8646,751
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0738,124
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9339,280
OstendeBelgium 335208
ObidosBrazil 8,3855,211
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4812,785
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8223,618
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8223,618
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8888,009
OdenseDenmark 423263
OtavaloEcuador 9,7056,031
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,49210,248
OuluFinland 1,7601,094
OroomiehIran 3,3042,053
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,239770
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9193,057
ObihiroJapan 8,6345,365
OfunatoJapan 8,9615,569
OitaJapan 9,0905,649
OkayamaJapan 9,0615,631
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4945,900
OmaezakiJapan 9,2585,753
OmuJapan 8,4595,256
OnahamaJapan 9,1395,679
OsakaJapan 9,1325,675
OshimaJapan 9,2935,775
OtaruJapan 8,5275,299
OwaseJapan 9,2235,731
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6221,629
OujoaMorocco 2,0571,278
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,12610,021
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,47011,477
OphirNew Zealand 18,49311,492
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,27511,356
OtautauNew Zealand 18,45411,467
OcotalNicaragua 9,0945,651
OrlandNorway 1,310814
OsloNorway 907564
OhotskRussia 7,0094,355
OkhotskRussia 7,0094,355
OlekminskRussia 6,1673,832
OlenekRussia 5,2863,285
OmskRussia 4,2012,611
OnegaRussia 2,2021,368
OrenburgRussia 3,2031,990
OymyakonRussia 6,6304,120
OviedoSpain 1,388863
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,313816
Orkney IslandsUk 1,019633
OdessaUkraine 1,7821,107
OvrucUkraine 1,457906
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0554,384
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3594,573
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4944,036
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1535,066
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5674,081
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8043,607
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9044,912
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4484,628
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9694,331
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0495,002
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3044,539
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3054,540
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9834,339
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4894,654
Orono, MeUsa 5,4343,377
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6734,147
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0073,733
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9404,312
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4484,628
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0954,409
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5014,040
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7284,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -