Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1033,171
NeuquenArgentina 12,4727,750
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7687,313
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,99210,559
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4558,982
Nowra RanAustralia 16,53010,272
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7259,771
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5154,670
NatitingouBenin 4,6662,899
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5835,955
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9913,101
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1583,205
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3362,694
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6652,899
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0303,126
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4103,983
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9304,306
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9713,711
N’DjamenaChad 4,4792,783
NanchangChina 8,6785,393
NanjingChina 8,5385,306
NanningChina 8,7345,428
NicosiaCyprus 2,7611,716
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 439273
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4724,643
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6554,757
NegeleEthiopia 5,9583,702
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,10710,009
NandiFiji 16,10710,009
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,415879
NancyFrance 378235
NantesFrance 853530
NiceFrance 925575
NurembergGermany 368229
NurnbergGermany 365227
NaxosGreece 2,1601,342
NanortalikGreenland 3,3062,054
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3022,052
NordGreenland 3,3962,110
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5862,228
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1273,186
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9154,297
New DelhiIndia 6,1783,839
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,333828
NaganoJapan 9,0565,627
NagasakiJapan 9,0535,625
NagoJapan 9,5345,924
NagoyaJapan 9,1495,685
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5565,938
NaraJapan 9,1455,683
NazeJapan 9,4455,870
NemuroJapan 8,6755,391
NiigataJapan 8,9695,573
NikkoJapan 9,1035,657
NobeokaJapan 9,1545,689
NairobiKenya 6,5224,053
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6838,502
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1443,196
NidaLithuania 956594
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2455,124
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9895,586
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5184,672
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6574,758
NaraMali 4,3002,672
NioroMali 4,3532,705
NemaMauritania 4,1442,575
NouakchottMauritania 4,2922,667
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,24810,097
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,40111,435
NelsonNew Zealand 18,40311,436
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,24011,335
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,50511,499
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2295,735
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2232,624
NiameyNiger 4,3072,676
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9091,186
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3191,441
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0011,865
NawabshahPakistan 5,7603,579
NokkundiPakistan 5,1713,214
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4996,524
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2596,375
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9741,848
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8864,279
NikolaevRussia 1,8311,138
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5394,685
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9334,930
NizneangarskRussia 6,0693,771
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6203,492
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3002,051
NovgorodRussia 1,6541,028
NovosibirskRussia 4,7462,949
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2475,125
No. 6Sudan 4,0842,538
NyalaSudan 4,7022,922
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9685,573
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8115,475
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4195,853
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5855,335
NarathiwatThailand 9,7326,048
NigdeTurkey 2,6131,623
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8042,364
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9751,227
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6224,115
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6224,115
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1804,461
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8654,888
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5594,697
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7683,584
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0963,788
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4033,979
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9624,326
New London, WiUsa 6,6554,135
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9114,916
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9284,927
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9774,336
New YorkUsa 6,0303,747
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0423,755
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0413,754
Newark, NjUsa 6,0633,767
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3763,962
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0784,398
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7314,804
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3484,566
Newport, TnUsa 6,9794,337
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0494,381
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4794,026
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3304,555
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4465,248
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4134,606
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5774,709
Norton, KsUsa 7,6384,746
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5434,066
NdolaZambia 7,5034,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -