Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7682,963
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8793,032
MilianaAlgeria 1,7931,114
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4814,649
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,01410,573
Malarg EArgentina 12,2607,619
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6997,891
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8187,344
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5937,204
MendozaArgentina 11,9937,452
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9847,447
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1246,913
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2609,483
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,09911,247
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3488,295
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7148,522
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,35210,162
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,37210,174
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9159,890
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0829,994
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6249,088
MuharraqBahrain 4,5812,847
MinskBelarus 1,354842
MogilevBelarus 1,515942
MaunBotswana 8,1475,062
MacapaBrazil 7,9274,926
MacauBrazil 7,5984,721
MaceioBrazil 8,0024,972
MachadoBrazil 9,6926,023
ManausBrazil 8,7835,458
MarabaBrazil 8,3145,166
MaringaBrazil 10,1776,324
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3035,159
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8905,524
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2585,131
MonteiroBrazil 7,8934,905
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1075,659
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6854,776
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4335,241
MamfeCameroon 5,1453,197
MarouaCameroon 4,6552,893
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,8983,044
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7733,588
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3464,565
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7774,211
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7294,803
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2774,522
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8444,874
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0903,163
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1513,201
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6723,524
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6953,539
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0224,364
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6933,538
Morden, MbCanada 6,7664,205
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0653,769
MoundouChad 4,8873,037
MatecanaColombia 9,1315,674
MoroniComoros 7,8604,884
MosnovCzech Republic 779484
MarstalDenmark 374232
Melville HallDominica 7,2154,483
MichesDominican Republic 7,4514,630
MocaDominican Republic 7,5184,672
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5584,697
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5534,694
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5184,672
MilagroEcuador 10,0026,216
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7951,737
MinyaEgypt 3,2762,035
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3633,332
MassawaEritrea 4,9223,058
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,451902
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,181734
MarseilleFrance 965600
MontpellierFrance 971603
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7844,837
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5029,633
MakokouGabon 5,7373,565
MayumbaGabon 6,1653,831
MitzicGabon 5,7033,544
MkamboGabon 5,6963,540
MoandaGabon 5,9693,709
MouilaGabon 5,9953,725
MagdeburgGermany 272169
MunichGermany 501311
MethoniGreece 2,0131,251
MilosGreece 2,1501,336
MitiliniGreece 2,0491,273
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0431,270
MacentaGuinea 5,0753,154
MamouGuinea 4,9573,080
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0866,889
MiskolcHungary 1,029639
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3314,556
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2753,899
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6744,148
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4734,644
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6907,265
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4777,754
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7686,070
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5658,429
MashhadIran 4,3922,729
Malin HeadIreland 1,052654
M. CalamitaItaly 1,048651
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,466911
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6501,026
MilanItaly 735457
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 709441
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,098682
ManIvory Coast 5,1473,198
MaebashiJapan 9,1185,666
MaizuruJapan 9,0495,623
MakurazakiJapan 9,2135,725
MatsueJapan 8,9465,559
MatsumotoJapan 9,0875,647
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0875,647
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7776,075
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9266,790
MishimaJapan 9,2395,741
MitoJapan 9,1785,703
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3625,818
MiyakoJapan 8,9135,539
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5575,939
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2075,722
MiyazakiJapan 9,2045,719
MombetsuJapan 8,4965,279
MoriokaJapan 8,8775,516
MuroranJapan 8,6115,351
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2095,723
MutsuJapan 8,7225,420
Ma’AnJordan 3,3442,078
MafraqJordan 3,1741,973
MombasaKenya 6,9184,299
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6194,734
MaseruLesotho 9,2445,744
MonroviaLiberia 5,3443,321
MisratahLibya 2,2661,408
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3975,218
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5465,311
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0465,621
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7885,461
MakhangaMalawi 8,0675,013
MangochiMalawi 7,8504,878
MwmosaMalawi 8,0354,993
MzimbaMalawi 7,5264,677
MzuzuMalawi 7,4934,656
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1266,292
MersingMalaysia 10,2186,349
MiriMalaysia 10,7336,670
MaleMaldives 8,0114,978
MenakaMali 4,0432,512
MoptiMali 4,2932,668
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2698,246
MazatlanMexico 9,4975,902
MeridaMexico 8,6675,386
Mexico CityMexico 9,4105,847
MonterreyMexico 8,9175,541
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5065,907
MaantyMongolia 6,6184,113
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6754,148
MatadMongolia 7,0484,380
MurenMongolia 6,0473,758
MarrakechMorocco 2,5961,613
MeknesMorocco 2,2701,410
MideltMorocco 2,3651,470
MaputoMozambique 8,9965,590
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0955,030
MandalayMyanmar 8,0004,971
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0795,021
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9895,586
MindatMyanmar 7,9064,913
MonywaMyanmar 7,9254,925
MyeikMyanmar 8,9895,586
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8004,847
MaastrichtNetherlands 175108
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,28711,363
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,35411,406
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,31111,379
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,23111,329
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,47211,479
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,42511,449
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,56711,537
ManaguaNicaragua 9,2125,725
MasatepeNicaragua 9,2215,730
MagariaNiger 4,3342,694
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3252,687
MaradiNiger 4,2812,660
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4882,789
MakurdiNigeria 4,9193,057
MinnaNigeria 4,7102,927
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6845,396
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6401,019
MajisOman 5,1213,183
MasirahOman 5,5943,476
Muscat  Oman 5,3043,296
MultanPakistan 5,6563,515
MurreePakistan 5,5053,421
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5588,425
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5406,550
MoyobambaPeru 10,1666,317
MactanPhilippines 10,8266,727
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2516,370
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6211,007
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8293,622
MagadanRussia 7,1824,463
MahackalaRussia 3,1141,935
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1211,940
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1221,940
MarkovoRussia 6,9604,325
MinusinskRussia 5,3083,299
MogocaRussia 6,6864,155
MoscowRussia 1,9951,240
MurmanskRussia 2,3111,436
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0782,534
MatamSenegal 4,4422,760
MogadishuSomalia 6,5624,077
MadridSpain 1,537955
Madrid (b)Spain 1,548962
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,372853
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9481,211
MelillaSpain 2,0371,266
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7081,061
MalakalSudan 5,1953,228
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0045,595
MontreuxSwitzerland 616383
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3545,191
Mae SariangThailand 8,4475,249
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6155,353
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0415,618
MalatyaTurkey 2,7911,734
MersinTurkey 2,7031,680
MuglaTurkey 2,3061,433
Manchester, EnglandUk 687427
ManstonUk 439273
MeloUruguay 11,1326,918
MercedesUruguay 11,4197,096
MontevideoUruguay 11,4667,125
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2884,529
Madison, FlUsa 7,3864,590
Madison, InUsa 6,8634,265
Madison, NeUsa 7,3064,540
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7884,218
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5604,698
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6184,112
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2974,535
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8594,262
Marion, InUsa 6,7644,203
Marion, NcUsa 6,9174,298
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4233,991
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9604,946
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4323,997
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1524,444
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6204,114
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4315,239
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1774,460
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6504,754
Medford, WiUsa 6,6854,154
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1594,449
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4864,652
Mena, ArUsa 7,7284,803
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6374,746
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1605,071
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2764,522
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6514,754
Midland, TxUsa 8,4665,261
Milan, MnUsa 7,0024,351
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0184,361
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3754,583
Milford, DeUsa 6,2423,879
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2224,488
Millen, GaUsa 7,1714,456
Millport, OhUsa 6,4644,017
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7603,579
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7214,176
Minden, NeUsa 7,4984,659
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8634,265
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9494,318
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7014,786
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7454,813
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9904,344
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0554,384
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9084,293
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0024,351
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4944,657
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2335,116
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1673,832
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6784,150
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9174,298
Moro, OrUsa 8,1665,074
Morris, MnUsa 6,9204,300
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9304,306
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7754,210
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4313,996
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0884,404
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4724,022
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6283,497
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1834,464
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2014,475
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6094,107
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7454,813
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0284,989
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3565,192
MaracayVenezuela 8,1045,036
MaturinVenezuela 7,8444,874
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3665,199
MeridaVenezuela 8,4895,275
MagoyeZambia 7,8014,848
MansaZambia 7,3034,538
MbalaZambia 7,1324,432
MfuweZambia 7,6224,737
MisamfuZambia 7,2634,513
MonguZambia 7,6244,737
MpikaZambia 7,4614,637
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6824,774
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7684,827
MumbwaZambia 7,6904,779
MwinilungaZambia 7,2674,516
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3225,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -