Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,148713
LuandaAngola 6,7844,216
LuenaAngola 7,1874,466
La PlataArgentina 11,5667,187
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8486,741
La RiojaArgentina 11,5677,188
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7887,325
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6208,464
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7826,700
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,77610,424
LavertonAustralia 16,36110,167
LearmonthAustralia 13,0528,111
LongreachAustralia 15,1699,426
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1699,426
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,77410,424
Low HeadAustralia 16,71510,387
LinzAustria 625389
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,059658
LerwickUk 1,058658
La PazBolivia 10,5126,532
LavrasBrazil 9,6035,968
LencoisBrazil 8,5745,328
LinharesBrazil 9,1805,704
LondrinaBrazil 10,1336,297
LomBulgaria 1,471914
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6024,102
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1613,828
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7703,586
Langara, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0153,738
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3924,594
London, OnCanada 6,3193,927
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4802,784
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2853,906
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6874,777
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2862,042
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8777,381
LanzhouChina 7,3194,548
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0324,370
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8255,484
LimonCosta Rica 9,1795,704
LarnacaCyprus 2,8051,743
LimassolCyprus 2,7871,732
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3294,554
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7494,194
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 455283
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,4974,659
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5324,681
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5404,685
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5064,664
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7996,089
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1436,303
LuxorEgypt 3,6052,240
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2845,769
Laucala BayFiji 16,17010,048
LappeenrantaFinland 1,605998
Le MansFrance 694431
LilleFrance 351218
LyonFrance 721448
LambarnGabon 5,8633,644
LastourvilleGabon 5,8913,661
LibrevilleGabon 5,7313,561
LeipzigGermany 336209
LindenbergGermany 445277
LamiaGreece 1,8491,149
LarissaGreece 1,7811,107
LemnosGreece 1,8951,178
LimnosGreece 1,9011,181
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1674,454
LabeGuinea 4,8633,022
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6947,267
La CeibaHonduras 8,9375,554
La MesaHonduras 9,0335,613
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7723,587
LudhianaIndia 5,9123,674
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8741,164
LatinaItaly 1,226762
LatronicoItaly 1,469913
LecceItaly 1,532952
LodwarKenya 6,0193,740
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5805,331
LiepajaLatvia 1,003623
LaukuvaLithuania 1,040646
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 279174
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,525948
LabuanMalaysia 10,7306,667
LuqaMalta 1,8731,164
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2754,521
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6245,981
LashioMyanmar 8,0294,989
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,44311,460
LincolnNew Zealand 18,55911,533
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,48011,484
LagosNigeria 5,0623,145
Lĉrdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,012629
LillehammerNorway 1,029639
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7503,573
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4076,467
LimaPeru 10,7016,650
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5496,555
LisbonPortugal 1,9621,219
LeninbadRussia 4,8072,987
LevsiRussia 3,6042,240
LungiSierra Leone 5,1793,218
LjubljanaSlovenia 827514
LanzaroteSpain 3,1011,927
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 1,295805
LocarnoSwitzerland 651405
LuganoSwitzerland 670417
LatakiaSyria 2,8761,787
LampangThailand 8,5445,309
LoeiThailand 8,7635,446
Lop BuriThailand 8,9205,543
LomeTogo 5,1263,186
LeemingUk 663412
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,059658
London, EnglandUk 549341
London-GatwickUk 547340
LynehamUk 663412
L’VovUkraine 1,168726
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6781,043
LozovajaUkraine 2,0471,272
LubnyUkraine 1,7821,108
LuckUkraine 1,247775
LuganskUkraine 2,2611,405
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8374,249
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0554,384
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0174,982
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0995,033
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4684,641
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7933,600
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0154,980
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4754,645
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3145,166
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8894,281
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8334,868
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7774,211
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8184,858
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7015,407
Larned, KsUsa 7,7564,820
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9734,954
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7625,445
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3693,958
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4484,628
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6973,540
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1684,454
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4174,609
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3914,593
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7354,185
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0634,389
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9174,298
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3084,541
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6774,149
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8744,893
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5653,458
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3914,593
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6164,111
Libby, MtUsa 7,6274,740
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3894,592
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4323,997
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0244,365
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6474,752
Llano, TxUsa 8,3675,199
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7094,790
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1185,666
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1005,655
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1185,666
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4575,255
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6644,141
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9724,333
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5974,721
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9213,679
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2945,154
Luling, TxUsa 8,4045,222
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6284,740
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6364,124
LivingstoneZambia 7,9584,945
LundaziZambia 7,5564,695
LusakaZambia 7,7594,821
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7484,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -