Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1733,215
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1733,214
KhostAfghanistan 5,3133,302
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9993,106
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9698,680
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2448,851
KlagenfurtAustria 765475
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1831,978
KandiBenin 4,5602,834
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6004,723
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9253,682
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9273,683
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6314,742
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5314,059
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9573,702
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2493,883
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8793,653
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6312,878
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6983,541
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2923,288
KashiChina 5,2783,280
KunmingChina 8,1745,080
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3093,921
KhargaEgypt 3,5232,189
KosseirEgypt 3,6382,261
KajaaniFinland 1,7911,113
KuopioFinland 1,6951,053
KuusamoFinland 1,9671,222
KarlsruheGermany 335208
KasselGermany 14691
KonstanzGermany 490305
KumasiGhana 5,1023,171
KalamataGreece 2,0041,245
KerkiraGreece 1,6671,036
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1241,320
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5212,188
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5381,577
KankanGuinea 4,8703,026
KindiaGuinea 5,0163,117
KissidougouGuinea 4,9973,105
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7667,311
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1355,676
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1355,677
KeszthelyHungary 905562
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9841,233
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4304,617
KotaIndia 6,3623,953
KozhikodeIndia 7,5354,682
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6607,867
KermanIran 4,6672,900
KermanshahIran 3,6922,294
Khoram AbadIran 3,8382,385
KilkennyIreland 1,015631
KingstonJamaica 8,0685,014
KagoshimaJapan 9,1985,716
KanazawaJapan 8,9965,590
KaruizawaJapan 9,1025,656
KatsuuraJapan 9,2945,775
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1945,713
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4105,226
KobeJapan 9,1175,665
KochiJapan 9,1505,686
KofuJapan 9,1695,698
KumagayaJapan 9,1565,690
KumamotoJapan 9,0865,646
KumejimaJapan 9,4965,901
KureJapan 9,0395,617
KushiroJapan 8,6695,387
KutchanJapan 8,5455,310
KyotoJapan 9,1105,661
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0763,154
KitaleKenya 6,2143,861
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1602,585
KufraLibya 3,3612,088
KaunasLithuania 1,120696
KlaipedaLithuania 976606
KybartaiLithuania 1,048651
KarongaMalawi 7,3294,555
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7866,081
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7256,665
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0046,216
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9136,160
KuantanMalaysia 10,0596,251
KuchingMalaysia 10,7436,676
KayesMali 4,5042,799
KeniebaMali 4,6652,899
KidalMali 3,7692,342
KitaMali 4,5882,851
KoutiaMali 4,5552,831
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0038,080
KisinevMoldova 1,6311,014
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1554,446
KhatgalMongolia 5,9883,721
KhovdMongolia 5,6743,526
KhujirtMongolia 6,3943,973
KhutagMongolia 6,2033,854
KenitraMorocco 2,2691,410
KalewaMyanmar 7,7774,833
KathaMyanmar 7,8314,866
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2025,718
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0465,000
KengtungMyanmar 8,2925,153
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6354,745
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7895,461
KathmanduNepal 6,8044,228
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9839,932
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,28011,359
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,47811,482
KarioiNew Zealand 18,34211,398
KawerauNew Zealand 18,25511,344
KopuaNew Zealand 18,43211,454
KanoNigeria 4,4392,759
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5335,303
KarasjokNorway 2,1561,340
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,130703
KristiansandNorway 690429
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,240771
KhasabOman 4,9483,075
KarachiPakistan 5,7853,595
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7873,596
KhanpurPakistan 5,7263,558
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5143,427
KororPalau 11,7237,285
Kasprowy WierchPoland 923573
KlodzkoPoland 649403
KoszalinPoland 622386
KrakowPoland 877545
KalakanRussia 6,4454,005
KaliningradRussia 911566
KamenskoeRussia 7,1494,442
KandalaksaRussia 2,1601,342
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6331,636
KazanRussia 2,7171,689
KemRussia 2,1051,308
KerchRussia 2,2201,379
KhabarovskRussia 7,7864,839
KirenskRussia 5,8553,638
KirovRussia 2,7111,684
KljuciRussia 7,7274,802
KolpasevRussia 4,5832,848
KorfRussia 7,3784,585
KostromaRussia 2,1931,363
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3483,323
KotlasRussia 2,5551,588
KrasnodarRussia 2,4261,507
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5032,177
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2212,001
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2313,251
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6422,263
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8541,774
KurganRussia 3,7122,307
KurskRussia 1,9481,210
KyraRussia 6,6684,144
KigaliRwanda 6,3603,952
KoldaSenegal 4,7932,978
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0233,121
KosiceSlovakia 1,033642
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1365,677
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2765,143
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1765,081
KadugliSudan 4,9723,090
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2752,656
KassalaSudan 4,7892,976
KhartoumSudan 4,6052,862
KostiSudan 4,8603,020
KalmarSweden 770479
KaresuandoSweden 1,9941,239
KarlstadSweden 905562
KristianstadSweden 621386
KamishliSyria 3,0971,925
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9145,539
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3345,800
Khon KaenThailand 8,9205,543
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0745,639
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0035,594
KairouanTunisia 1,8231,133
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7811,728
KarsTurkey 2,9691,845
KastamonuTurkey 2,3001,429
KayseriTurkey 2,6031,617
KonyaTurkey 2,4831,543
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9522,456
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6492,889
KinlossUk 953592
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9961,241
KievUkraine 1,602996
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1161,315
KirovogradUkraine 1,7811,107
KlepininoUkraine 2,0561,277
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9011,181
Kovel’Ukraine 1,179733
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8711,163
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6384,125
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5824,711
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4104,604
Keene, NhUsa 5,7603,579
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6454,129
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0615,009
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8424,873
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7604,822
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6304,741
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8734,892
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7424,190
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4655,260
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0554,384
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6824,774
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7744,209
KabompoZambia 7,4644,638
KabweZambia 7,6544,757
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6504,754
KafirondaZambia 7,4464,627
KaomaZambia 7,6074,727
KasamaZambia 7,2724,519
KasempaZambia 7,4924,656
KawambwaZambia 7,1694,455
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9414,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -