Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1333,189
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2673,273
JuninArgentina 11,6907,264
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0466,242
JacobinaBrazil 8,3915,214
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6234,737
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7054,788
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3235,793
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5725,948
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0374,373
JiuquanChina 6,6964,161
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2575,753
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5484,691
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6984,783
JoensuuFinland 1,7621,095
JokioinenFinland 1,380858
JyvskylFinland 1,580982
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5362,197
JulianehbGreenland 3,3422,077
JagdalpurIndia 7,2894,529
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1806,947
JerusalemIsrael 3,1591,963
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1535,688
JosNigeria 4,6832,910
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2621,406
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2611,405
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6023,481
JhelumPakistan 5,6023,481
JiwaniPakistan 5,4133,364
JuliacaPeru 10,5456,553
JakutskRussia 6,3593,951
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7891,733
JenisejskRussia 5,0533,140
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6165,354
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2155,105
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6584,759
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3182,683
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9593,082
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9165,540
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0041,245
JubaSudan 5,6843,532
JokkmokkSweden 1,7621,095
JönköpingSweden 769478
Jonkoping ASweden 764475
JendoubaTunisia 1,7241,071
JerbaTunisia 2,0281,261
JerseyUk 757470
JaltaUkraine 2,1201,318
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7204,797
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3684,579
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3454,564
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0784,399
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3883,969
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2794,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -