Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6651,656
In SalahAlgeria 2,7831,730
InnsbruckAustria 588365
IbiriteBrazil 9,4375,864
IguatuBrazil 7,8594,884
IlheusBrazil 8,6765,392
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2345,117
IndaialBrazil 10,3636,440
IpameriBrazil 9,4315,861
IraiBrazil 10,6006,587
IreceBrazil 8,4755,267
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5235,296
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6815,395
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6305,363
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1655,695
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4455,869
ItapevaBrazil 10,0656,254
ItirucuBrazil 8,5795,331
ItuacuBrazil 8,6925,401
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1836,328
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7453,570
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1083,174
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2633,892
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3932,730
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8002,983
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9966,833
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1798,811
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9218,650
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4944,657
IzobambaEcuador 9,7776,076
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1131,935
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2655,757
IoanninaGreece 1,6991,056
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5342,196
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5431,580
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5584,075
IranshahrIran 5,1633,209
IstranaItaly 772480
IidaJapan 9,1525,687
IizukaJapan 9,0065,597
IrakoJapan 9,2075,722
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5065,907
IrozakiJapan 9,2865,771
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5385,927
IshinomakiJapan 9,0085,598
IwamizawaJapan 8,5525,315
IzuharaJapan 8,8865,522
IrbidJordan 3,1351,948
IfraneMorocco 2,2961,427
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,48911,489
IlorinNigeria 4,8433,010
InchonNorth Korea 8,4495,251
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9121,810
IslamabadPakistan 5,5083,423
IquitosPeru 9,7206,040
IloiloPhilippines 10,7026,650
IasiRomania 1,533953
IcaRussia 7,6984,784
IlirnejRussia 6,6574,137
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4674,640
IrkutskRussia 6,0743,774
Ivdel’Russia 3,2972,049
IbizaSpain 1,533953
IspartaTurkey 2,3831,481
IstanbulTurkey 2,0361,265
IzmirTurkey 2,1341,326
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,231765
IzmailUkraine 1,7151,066
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Independence, KsUsa 7,6744,769
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8143,613
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8804,275
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2244,489
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5794,088
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4874,652
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0574,385
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4884,032
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0803,778
IsokaZambia 7,3074,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -