Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7192,932
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2601,405
HuamboAngola 7,2444,502
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6378,474
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,87610,487
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,86710,482
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9369,281
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1631,966
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1024,414
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1133,177
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0943,166
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2353,875
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4132,742
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5004,039
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5044,042
Hope, BcCanada 7,7664,826
HaikouChina 9,0955,652
HailarChina 7,0664,391
HamiChina 6,1623,829
HetanChina 5,7093,548
HavanaCuba 8,0174,982
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4854,651
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4604,635
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6534,755
HelwanEgypt 3,1361,948
HurguadaEgypt 3,5132,183
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,411877
HelsinkiFinland 1,387862
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,413878
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3549,541
HamburgGermany 245152
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 245152
HannoverGermany 15194
HelgolandGermany 247154
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 523325
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3151,438
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6462,266
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8687,375
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7427,297
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8961,178
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1834,463
HaifaIsrael 3,0631,903
HaboroJapan 8,4355,242
HachijojimaJapan 9,4725,886
HachinoheJapan 8,8095,474
HagiJapan 8,9685,573
HakodateJapan 8,6525,376
HamadaJapan 8,9535,563
HamamatsuJapan 9,2225,731
HikoneJapan 9,1075,659
HimejiJapan 9,0795,642
HiradoJapan 8,9775,579
HirooJapan 8,6995,406
HiroshimaJapan 9,0195,605
HitaJapan 9,0495,623
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1455,683
HunLibya 2,6301,635
HomboriMali 4,1562,583
HomalinMyanmar 7,6784,771
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5525,314
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,48911,489
HighbankNew Zealand 18,50911,502
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,39911,434
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,49411,492
HororataNew Zealand 18,52211,510
HyderabadPakistan 5,8343,625
HuanucoPeru 10,4516,495
HelPoland 799496
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7884,840
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7532,332
HatangaRussia 4,7672,962
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2342,010
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6614,760
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9242,438
HurbanovoSlovakia 883549
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6629,111
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3535,190
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1605,071
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3475,187
HalaibSudan 4,1372,571
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7682,963
HudeibaSudan 4,4662,775
HaparandaSweden 1,7971,116
HarnosandSweden 1,333828
HamaSyria 2,9701,846
HassakahSyria 3,1091,932
Hua HinThailand 9,0685,635
HakkariTurkey 3,2252,004
Hull, EnglandUk 565351
HersonUkraine 1,8931,176
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,388863
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3825,209
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6903,536
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1834,464
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2683,895
Hart, MiUsa 6,5304,058
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8793,653
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2684,516
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3114,543
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5344,682
Hays, KsUsa 7,6704,766
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8615,507
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5294,679
Helena, MtUsa 7,6404,748
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1313,810
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6644,141
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9974,348
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1825,084
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5054,664
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4944,657
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1594,449
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1673,832
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1014,413
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6264,118
Holly, CoUsa 7,9194,921
Homer, AkUsa 7,4654,639
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9054,291
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1854,465
Horton, KsUsa 7,4224,612
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5344,682
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6344,122
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4263,993
Houma, LaUsa 7,9914,965
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2425,121
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7634,203
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3224,550
Huron, SdUsa 7,1704,456
HanoiVietnam 8,7245,421
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6726,010
HarareZimbabwe 8,0985,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -