Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2443,259
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1943,228
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1981,366
General PicoArgentina 11,9477,424
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4267,100
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9824,339
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,68710,369
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6278,468
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2538,857
GrazAustria 790491
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1821,977
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2792,037
GomelBelarus 1,586985
GrodnoBelarus 1,118695
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9644,949
GoianiaBrazil 9,3905,835
GoiasBrazil 9,3685,822
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2175,727
GrajauBrazil 8,1995,095
GuairaBrazil 10,3666,441
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6404,747
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8915,525
GarouaCameroon 4,7702,964
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2802,660
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0433,755
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8994,909
Golden, BcCanada 7,4134,607
Goose, NfCanada 4,4152,744
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1903,846
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1244,427
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1773,217
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8333,003
GanzhouChina 8,8675,510
GuangzhouChina 9,0125,600
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4814,649
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0256,230
GonderEthiopia 5,1323,189
GourdonFrance 924575
GrenobleFrance 769478
GeisenheimGermany 222138
GorlitzGermany 515320
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0341,264
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2775,765
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7684,827
GoaIndia 7,0354,371
GuwahatiIndia 7,3534,569
GelaItaly 1,7351,078
GenoaItaly 845525
GhediItaly 754468
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,433891
GrazzaniseItaly 1,308813
GrossetoItaly 1,057657
GrottaglieItaly 1,476917
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,204748
GuidoniaItaly 1,174730
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2473,260
GifuJapan 9,1185,666
GaoMali 4,0272,502
GuamMariana Islands 11,6567,243
GuadalajaraMexico 9,5485,933
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3955,838
GuaymasMexico 9,3125,786
GaluutMongolia 6,2623,891
GemertNetherlands 14188
GisborneNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,91911,135
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,48811,488
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,39011,428
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,40611,437
GayaNiger 4,4732,779
GardermoenNorway 941585
GeiloNorway 953592
GdanskPoland 779484
GalatiRomania 1,6551,029
Gor’KijRussia 2,3791,478
GorznyjRussia 2,9771,850
GridinoRussia 2,1641,345
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2003,853
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4987,767
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,177731
GijonSpain 1,359844
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8132,991
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8883,038
GoteborgSweden 697433
Goteborg-SaveSweden 700435
GothenburgSweden 696433
GunnarnSweden 1,559969
GenevaSwitzerland 645401
GabesTunisia 2,0211,256
GafsaTunisia 1,9541,214
GiresunTurkey 2,6311,635
GoztepeTurkey 2,0461,271
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9732,469
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9642,464
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 897557
GajvoronUkraine 1,6271,011
GeniceskUkraine 2,0701,286
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5354,682
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9724,333
Galva, IlUsa 6,9864,341
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2665,137
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4444,626
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4444,626
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2564,509
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6134,110
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9023,668
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3815,208
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7124,171
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7834,836
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5524,693
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8084,231
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0354,993
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4664,639
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1575,069
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5884,094
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5365,304
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6344,744
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5324,681
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6114,108
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8434,252
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5354,682
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7804,213
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0844,402
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7194,797
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7834,215
Greenville, PaUsa 6,4033,979
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0194,361
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0724,395
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1444,439
Groton, CtUsa 5,9033,668
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1064,416
GuanareVenezuela 8,3545,191
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5825,333
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7134,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -