Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0753,154
FarahAfghanistan 4,8563,017
FormosaArgentina 10,7846,701
ForrestAustralia 14,7049,137
FrancistownBotswana 8,3645,198
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2624,512
FloraniaBrazil 7,7064,788
FlorestaBrazil 8,0404,996
FlorianoBrazil 8,0985,032
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3956,460
FormosaBrazil 9,1775,703
FortalezaBrazil 7,5684,703
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5216,538
FrancaBrazil 9,6636,005
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4874,031
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5244,054
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7124,171
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9044,290
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3124,544
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5904,095
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4474,006
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0884,405
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7334,184
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2253,247
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2213,245
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3932,730
FayaChad 3,9102,430
FamagustaCyprus 2,8021,741
Fanĝ, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 389242
FarafraEgypt 3,2502,020
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9863,720
FichtelbergGermany 409254
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 218136
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6261,011
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5132,183
FaranahGuinea 4,9503,076
FalconaraItaly 1,022635
Florence, TuscanyItaly 945588
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,313816
FonniItaly 1,324823
FrontoneItaly 1,014630
FrosinoneItaly 1,226762
FukauraJapan 8,7355,428
FukueJapan 9,0045,595
FukuiJapan 9,0305,612
FukuokaJapan 8,9975,591
FukushimaJapan 9,0425,619
FukuyamaJapan 9,0515,624
FushikiJapan 8,9955,589
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9533,078
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0195,604
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3795,828
FunchalMadeira 2,9201,814
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2784,522
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2451,395
Fannarċki/ Fanarċken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,062660
FaroPortugal 2,0621,282
FerganaRussia 4,9323,065
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1793,218
FalunSweden 1,080671
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 430268
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1701,349
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8604,263
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1124,419
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9774,336
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8884,280
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4963,416
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8424,252
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2424,500
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1624,451
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9494,318
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6444,750
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8074,230
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4044,601
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3144,545
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3565,193
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6214,114
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6745,390
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4784,026
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,6874,155
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8524,880
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0594,387
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8164,857
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6604,760
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5324,680
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7224,798
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7174,174
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0865,025
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7753,588
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9424,314
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0354,993
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4033,979
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4454,005
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9055,534
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0244,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -