Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4111,498
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0551,277
EsquelArgentina 12,9728,061
EzeizaArgentina 11,5867,200
East SaleAustralia 16,54010,278
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5069,014
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5079,015
EssendonAustralia 16,36110,167
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6906,021
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8766,758
EspinosaBrazil 8,8825,520
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9063,670
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,0984,411
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0624,388
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,0734,395
Edson, AbCanada 7,1844,464
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8014,848
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9463,695
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9994,349
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6804,772
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4182,746
ErlianChina 7,1554,446
El CaranoColombia 9,1125,663
Ertholmene, ChristiansĝDenmark 622387
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6424,749
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4694,641
El ArishEgypt 3,1541,960
El TorEgypt 3,4102,119
ErfurtGermany 257159
EssenGermany 7748
EsfahanIran 4,1362,570
EilatIsrael 3,3542,084
EsashiJapan 8,6235,358
EldoretKenya 6,2763,900
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1943,849
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6781,664
EeldeNetherlands 14691
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,52811,513
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,2255,733
EnuguNigeria 5,0593,144
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7556,684
EvoraPortugal 1,9141,189
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6954,782
EkimcanRussia 7,2764,521
Elat’MaRussia 2,2621,406
ElistaRussia 2,7031,680
ErbogacenRussia 5,6063,484
EssejRussia 4,9423,071
Ed DueimSudan 4,7602,958
El FasherSudan 4,5482,826
El GeneinaSudan 4,4802,784
El ObeidSudan 4,7642,960
El ShowakSudan 4,8693,026
En NahudSudan 4,7482,950
EdirneTurkey 1,8321,138
ErzincanTurkey 2,7911,734
ErzurumTurkey 2,8821,791
EskisehirTurkey 2,2181,378
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9192,436
EntebbeUganda 6,2223,866
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 847526
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 804499
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3633,954
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3044,539
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3143,302
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3604,574
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6454,751
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7125,414
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5564,074
Elko, NvUsa 8,3435,185
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6154,732
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1263,807
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4445,247
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6773,527
Erie, PaUsa 6,3323,935
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5044,663
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3385,181
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5944,719
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6995,406
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1264,428
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0805,021
Evansville, InUsa 7,0914,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -