Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0841,917
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9531,214
DavisAntarctica 14,5799,060
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8438,602
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3408,290
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0136,844
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,18610,058
DhakaBangladesh 7,4864,652
D’UccleBelgium 261162
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2425,743
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5935,961
DouradosBrazil 10,2256,354
DoualaCameroon 5,3373,317
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4012,735
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7044,166
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1164,422
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1574,447
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4452,762
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3362,694
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3873,348
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4464,006
DuianChina 6,9474,317
DubrovnikCroatia 1,300808
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5083,423
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5804,711
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6724,768
DabaaEgypt 2,8811,790
DakhlaEgypt 3,4492,143
DijonFrance 553344
DresdenGermany 435270
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9721,847
DebrecenHungary 1,120696
DalatangiIceland 1,9031,182
DaltonganjIndia 7,0144,358
DarbhangaIndia 6,9654,328
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4624,637
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4674,640
DumkaIndia 7,2124,482
DwarkaIndia 6,1293,809
DezfulIran 3,9392,448
DublinIreland 947588
DecimomannuItaly 1,407874
DobbiacoItaly 671417
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1643,209
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1511,958
DagorettiKenya 6,5234,054
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,317818
DedzaMalawi 7,8064,850
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7444,191
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7894,219
DaweiMyanmar 8,8185,480
De BiltNetherlands 167104
De KooyNetherlands 220137
Den HelderNetherlands 224139
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,44011,459
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,52411,511
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,92811,141
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,58011,546
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,59911,558
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 833517
DalbandinPakistan 5,2783,280
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4953,415
DirPakistan 5,3053,297
DroshPakistan 5,2743,277
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0756,261
DohaQatar 4,7272,937
DorohoiRomania 1,409876
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0252,501
DudinkaRussia 4,3042,675
DzardzanRussia 5,6273,496
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5502,828
DakarSenegal 4,7022,922
DaruSierra Leone 5,1733,214
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3905,835
DamazinSudan 5,0733,153
DongolaSudan 4,1542,582
DamascusSyria 3,0991,926
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0991,926
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1641,966
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8513,015
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1974,473
DjerbaTunisia 2,0601,280
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9681,845
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 942586
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 842524
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9671,222
DonetskUkraine 2,1811,355
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9693,088
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1594,449
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5714,084
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0805,021
Danville, IlUsa 6,9624,326
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9074,292
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8004,847
David City, NeUsa 7,3764,583
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7414,189
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9194,921
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5774,708
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8075,473
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0204,362
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6235,358
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6634,140
Delphine, InUsa 6,8234,240
Denton, MdUsa 6,3063,918
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9144,918
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1614,450
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3865,211
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8464,254
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5104,045
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2434,501
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8314,866
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9174,298
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8304,866
Dover, DeUsa 6,3063,918
Dover, TnUsa 7,2874,528
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2215,109
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9244,303
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6524,133
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1834,464
Durham, NhUsa 5,6973,540
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,7232,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -