Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9783,094
ChlefAlgeria 1,8201,131
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7461,085
CeresArgentina 11,3297,040
ChamicalArgentina 11,6227,222
ChepesArgentina 11,7267,287
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0118,085
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2386,984
CórdobaArgentina 11,5867,200
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5927,203
CorrientesArgentina 10,9296,791
CairnsAustralia 14,6659,113
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,47110,235
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2418,228
CedunaAustralia 15,1869,437
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5539,665
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6889,127
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9499,911
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2448,851
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,31310,137
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8479,226
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6824,774
CharnocksBarbados 7,3054,539
CotonouBenin 5,0953,166
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3725,824
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6275,982
CabroboBrazil 8,0715,015
CaceresBrazil 9,8196,101
CaetiteBrazil 8,7835,458
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7674,827
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0476,244
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2606,375
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7786,076
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9784,958
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7565,441
CaparaoBrazil 9,3775,827
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6005,965
CaratingaBrazil 9,3215,792
CaravelasBrazil 8,9755,577
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8625,507
CarolinaBrazil 8,4035,222
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2026,340
CataguasesBrazil 9,5035,905
CatalaoBrazil 9,4645,881
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8006,090
CaxiasBrazil 7,9344,930
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6806,636
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5894,716
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5485,933
ChapecoBrazil 10,5616,563
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3925,836
CipoBrazil 8,2825,146
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5955,341
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3105,785
CordeiroBrazil 9,5505,935
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8405,493
CorumbaBrazil 10,0876,268
CoximBrazil 9,8746,136
CrateusBrazil 7,8154,856
CuiabaBrazil 9,6796,015
CuritibaBrazil 10,2246,354
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3154,545
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4923,413
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8444,874
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9852,476
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1702,591
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5502,828
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9073,670
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8664,888
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8314,866
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1952,607
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6254,738
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4693,399
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0753,153
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9833,097
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9803,095
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8124,855
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0823,158
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3833,345
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4423,382
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6202,871
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8403,629
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8713,648
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1872,602
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8704,269
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9283,684
Comox, BcCanada 7,8544,880
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9353,688
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0273,124
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1244,427
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5234,675
ChicoChile 13,2968,262
ChillanChile 12,4957,765
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5717,812
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6047,211
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2948,261
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3117,650
ChangchunChina 7,8034,849
ChangduChina 7,3054,539
ChangshaChina 8,5275,299
ChengduChina 7,7754,832
ChongqingChina 8,0364,993
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6385,368
CrikvenicaCroatia 917570
CamagueyCuba 7,8514,879
CasablancaCuba 7,9984,970
ChebCzech Republic 395245
CopenhagenDenmark 524326
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4534,632
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5714,705
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5134,669
CanarEcuador 9,9956,211
CairoEgypt 3,1151,936
CaenFrance 648403
ChateaurouxFrance 711442
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5694,703
CocobeachGabon 5,6703,524
CologneGermany 12075
ChiosGreece 2,0851,296
CorfuGreece 1,6671,036
ConakryGuinea 5,0923,164
CatacamasHonduras 8,9475,560
CholutecaHonduras 9,1675,696
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6824,773
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4344,619
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4344,619
ChahbaharIran 5,3163,303
ClaremorrisIreland 1,129702
ClonesIreland 1,018633
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,099683
CorkIreland 1,102685
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,102685
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,419882
CameriItaly 720447
CampobassoItaly 1,274791
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,348838
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,438893
Cape FrascaItaly 1,361846
Cape MeleItaly 892554
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,452902
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7141,065
CerviaItaly 927576
CiampinoItaly 1,190740
Cimone MountainItaly 894556
Cisa PassItaly 851529
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,149714
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 685426
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7991,118
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6171,005
ChibaJapan 9,2405,742
ChichibuJapan 9,1595,691
ChichijimaJapan 10,1756,323
ChoshiJapan 9,2575,753
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0001,865
ChilekaMalawi 7,9734,955
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7504,816
ChitipaMalawi 7,2834,526
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9825,582
ComitanMexico 9,2395,741
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5847,820
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9184,299
ChoirMongolia 6,7254,179
CasablancaMorocco 2,3851,482
ChindeMozambique 8,3295,175
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4875,274
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,73011,018
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,31711,383
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,58911,551
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,55911,533
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,55711,531
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,35811,408
CondegaNicaragua 9,1125,662
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8795,518
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8125,476
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4645,260
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6335,365
ChhorPakistan 5,9173,677
ChitralPakistan 5,2563,266
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5206,537
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4836,515
CajamarcaPeru 10,3656,441
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2416,364
ChiclayoPeru 10,4266,479
ChimbotePeru 10,5436,552
CuzcoPeru 10,4906,519
CzestochowaPoland 806501
CoimbraPortugal 1,7921,113
CalafatRomania 1,440895
CeahlauRomania 1,428888
ClujRomania 1,288800
ConstantaRomania 1,7751,103
CraiovaRomania 1,471914
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5622,835
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8292,380
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6943,538
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5624,078
Cape UelenRussia 6,8784,274
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0475,000
CaraRussia 6,3643,955
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0871,918
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2353,874
ChitaRussia 6,5384,063
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5394,064
CokurdahRussia 6,0213,741
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6354,123
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6165,975
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0655,012
CaceresSpain 1,7561,091
CadizSpain 2,0351,265
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6961,054
CordobaSpain 1,8461,147
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1925,091
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9265,547
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2105,723
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4665,261
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4245,235
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0695,636
ChumphonThailand 9,1975,715
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9471,210
CorumTurkey 2,4331,512
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4672,776
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7402,946
Cardiff, WalesUk 761473
CernovcyUkraine 1,358844
ChernigovUkraine 1,6221,008
CarrascoUruguay 11,4557,118
ColoniaUruguay 11,5127,154
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2684,516
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2754,521
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3063,918
Camden, ScUsa 7,0144,359
Canton, NyUsa 5,8043,607
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2224,488
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5644,079
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2493,262
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1304,431
Casper, WyUsa 7,7144,794
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0505,002
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3393,939
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7284,181
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0044,352
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0384,374
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0414,375
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7054,166
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9124,295
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5274,056
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8924,282
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1944,471
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6823,531
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7183,553
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8874,280
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8324,867
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7894,840
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8044,228
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7974,224
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6905,400
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5254,055
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7234,799
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8394,250
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8224,239
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6914,158
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2804,524
Clark, SdUsa 7,1074,417
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6354,744
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1454,440
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1185,045
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4854,030
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9174,298
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0655,012
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6264,118
College Park, MdUsa 6,3663,956
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9914,966
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3044,539
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0254,366
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8964,285
Columbus, InUsa 6,9234,302
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6174,733
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6564,136
Conception, MoUsa 7,3644,576
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5494,691
Conway, ArUsa 7,6104,729
Conway, ScUsa 6,8864,279
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9473,695
Corning, ArUsa 7,4674,640
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7523,574
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5625,321
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0523,761
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2965,155
Covington, LaUsa 7,8274,864
Covington, TnUsa 7,4074,603
Crete, NeUsa 7,3904,592
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5244,675
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9582,459
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9582,459
CaracasVenezuela 8,0304,990
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0094,977
CoroVenezuela 8,1425,059
ChipataZambia 7,6724,767
ChomaZambia 7,8794,896
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3845,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -