Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0583,143
BustAfghanistan 5,0673,149
BatnaAlgeria 1,8061,122
BecharAlgeria 2,4131,500
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7081,061
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5571,589
BiskraAlgeria 1,9151,190
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6551,650
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0198,712
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9798,687
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9968,697
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3668,306
ByrdAntarctica 16,36410,169
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1287,537
BarilocheArgentina 12,8267,970
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5627,185
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8399,842
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0599,979
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2478,232
BrestBelarus 1,097682
BrusselsBelgium 261162
Belize CityBelize 8,8765,515
BeninBenin 5,0953,166
BohiconBenin 5,0073,112
BermudaBermuda 6,0673,770
BageBrazil 11,0336,856
BambuiBrazil 9,5355,925
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5435,930
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9524,941
BarcelosBrazil 8,7785,455
BarraBrazil 8,5235,297
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1035,035
BarreirasBrazil 8,7255,422
BelémBrazil 7,9074,914
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4235,856
BelterraBrazil 8,4155,229
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3835,209
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5936,583
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7485,436
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2345,738
BrevesBrazil 8,0515,003
BurgasBulgaria 1,8231,133
BurundiBurundi 6,4794,026
BatouriCameroon 5,3193,305
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3363,316
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7664,826
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5293,436
Banff, AbCanada 7,3684,579
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9283,683
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1762,595
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3414,562
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5004,039
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4234,613
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8793,653
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6634,762
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7974,224
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8834,277
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0682,528
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8374,870
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5162,807
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4354,620
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6343,501
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3843,346
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8343,004
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2438,229
BeijingChina 7,7004,785
BarranquillaColombia 8,5375,305
Benito SalasColombia 9,2635,756
BogotáColombia 9,0325,613
BrnoCzech Republic 713443
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6493,511
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9333,687
BaniDominican Republic 7,5994,722
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6584,759
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5114,667
BahariyaEgypt 3,1651,967
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1981,987
BiarritzFrance 1,165724
BordeauxFrance 1,002622
BrestFrance 940584
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6679,736
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6659,735
BitamGabon 5,5583,454
BanjulGambia 4,7962,980
BerlinGermany 391243
BrockenGermany 207129
BokeGuinea 4,9913,101
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9223,058
BudapestHungary 956594
Budapest-LORINCHungary 971603
BangaloreIndia 7,5084,665
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0574,385
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4514,630
BikanerIndia 5,9573,702
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4267,100
BabolsarIran 3,8832,413
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8733,028
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6132,245
Bandar LengehIran 4,8293,001
BirjandIran 4,6142,867
BushehrIran 4,3642,712
BaghdadIraq 3,5912,232
BasraIraq 4,0362,508
BelmulletIreland 1,200746
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,054655
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,390864
BergamoItaly 717445
BolognaItaly 870541
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 669416
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,517943
BrindisiItaly 1,484922
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9753,091
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0533,140
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7282,938
BeirutLebanon 3,0041,867
BenghaziLibya 2,4371,515
BirzaiLithuania 1,210752
BitolaMacedonia 1,601995
BlantyreMalawi 7,9734,955
BvumbweMalawi 8,0014,972
BintuluMalaysia 10,7716,693
BamakoMali 4,5932,854
Bko-SMali 4,6022,860
BougounMali 4,7102,927
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3872,105
BaitagMongolia 5,8003,604
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7253,558
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4173,988
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9704,331
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0014,351
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3353,937
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8204,238
BulganMongolia 6,2923,910
BhamawMyanmar 7,8804,897
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,51211,504
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,57611,543
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,40311,436
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0535,626
BilmaNiger 3,7302,318
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2492,641
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5621,592
BergenNorway 948589
Bergen - FloridaNorway 946588
BjornoyaNorway 2,5611,591
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7411,082
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,523947
BadinPakistan 5,9293,684
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8003,604
BalakotPakistan 5,4683,398
BarkhanPakistan 5,5633,457
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0305,611
BascoPhilippines 9,7716,072
BialystokPoland 1,058657
BejaPortugal 1,9631,220
BragancaPortugal 1,565973
BistritaRomania 1,327825
BucharestRomania 1,592989
BajkitRussia 5,0703,151
BarabinskRussia 4,4702,778
BarnaulRussia 4,8683,025
BerezovoRussia 3,4952,172
BiserRussia 3,2442,016
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3174,547
BogdarinRussia 6,3563,950
BogucanyRussia 5,3153,303
BomnakRussia 6,9744,334
BorRussia 4,7812,971
BorzjaRussia 6,8204,238
BratskRussia 5,6613,518
BelgradeSerbia 1,236768
BoSierra Leone 5,2043,234
BontheSierra Leone 5,2713,276
BratislavaSlovakia 799497
BerberaSomalia 5,7153,552
BusanSouth Korea 8,7885,461
BadajozSpain 1,8331,139
BarcelonaSpain 1,259783
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,362846
BabanusaSudan 4,8713,027
BaselSwitzerland 491305
BernSwitzerland 562349
BangkokThailand 9,0095,598
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9955,589
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5995,344
BizerteTunisia 1,6451,022
BalikesirTurkey 2,0761,290
BursaTurkey 2,0971,303
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4722,779
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,025637
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 964599
Belfast-AldergroveUk 965600
Birmingham, EnglandUk 637396
Bournemouth-HurnUk 669416
Brighton, EnglandUk 552343
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0045,595
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3575,193
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3343,936
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2533,886
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2543,886
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5744,707
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9454,937
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6174,733
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7214,176
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7683,584
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5225,296
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0304,368
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8855,521
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4434,625
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6903,536
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6804,151
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9154,297
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5234,054
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5564,695
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0653,769
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4114,605
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7885,461
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0994,411
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7204,176
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0834,401
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8484,877
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5134,669
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9883,721
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4585,256
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1045,036
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4324,618
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0633,768
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7443,569
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6224,115
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0844,402
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2184,486
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2875,150
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9633,706
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5724,705
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9054,291
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1123,798
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8314,245
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5524,693
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7424,811
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7225,420
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3344,557
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9465,559
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5714,083
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5984,100
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1793,840
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9654,949
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7754,210
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0794,399
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7283,560
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2235,110
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7732,966
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9144,918
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2345,117
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2605,133
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2755,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -