Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Münster

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Münster. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Münster with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7561,712
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7341,078
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7301,075
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6831,046
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5577,182
AzulArgentina 11,8287,350
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7279,773
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3238,901
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5279,027
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4268,964
AmberleyAustralia 16,0559,977
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2552,023
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5052,178
AimoresBrazil 9,2365,740
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4025,221
AltamiraBrazil 8,2975,156
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0065,596
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7426,054
ApodiBrazil 7,7104,791
AracajuBrazil 8,1925,091
AracuaiBrazil 9,0295,611
AragarcasBrazil 9,4865,894
AraxaBrazil 9,5435,930
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9464,938
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8304,866
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7884,839
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2983,913
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4452,762
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0092,491
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2113,860
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4714,021
AbecheChad 4,4002,734
AntofagastaChile 11,2687,002
AricaChile 10,8126,719
AltaiChina 5,4873,410
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6115,972
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5335,924
AraucaColombia 8,5925,339
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5154,670
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4604,636
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6124,730
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9401,827
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1921,984
AswanEgypt 3,7772,347
AsyutEgypt 3,3902,107
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3235,793
AsmaraEritrea 4,9283,062
AssabEritrea 5,3383,317
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5533,451
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,121697
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4438,975
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0557,491
AccraGhana 5,2053,235
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8601,156
AthensGreece 1,9941,239
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0201,255
AasiaatGreenland 3,6052,240
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9251,818
AputiteqGreenland 2,7561,713
AkureyriIceland 2,0961,302
AgraIndia 6,3483,945
AhmedabadIndia 6,3123,923
AkolaIndia 6,8104,232
AllahabadIndia 6,7404,188
AmritsarIndia 5,7803,592
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3777,691
AbadanIran 4,0832,537
ArakIran 3,8882,416
AlbengaItaly 882548
AlgheroItaly 1,262784
AmendolaItaly 1,312815
AnconaItaly 1,027638
ArezzoItaly 997620
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3033,295
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2863,285
AbashiriJapan 8,5615,320
AburatsuJapan 9,2385,740
AikawaJapan 8,9245,545
AjiroJapan 9,2535,750
AkitaJapan 8,8345,489
AkuneJapan 9,1355,677
AomoriJapan 8,7515,438
AsahikawaJapan 8,5205,294
AsosanJapan 9,0975,653
AmmanJordan 3,1931,984
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0853,160
AinaziLatvia 1,251777
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3545,191
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4915,277
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7655,447
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1935,091
AtarMauritania 3,9282,441
AgalegaMauritius 8,3605,195
AcapulcoMexico 9,6836,017
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1353,813
AltaiMongolia 6,0623,767
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4434,004
AgadirMorocco 2,7821,729
AmsterdamNetherlands 167104
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,48811,488
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,39511,431
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,21111,317
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,08111,236
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,07111,230
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,05511,219
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,05511,219
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,05511,219
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,05511,219
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2145,726
AgadezNiger 3,8922,419
AsuncionParaguay 10,6656,627
ArequipaPeru 10,7136,657
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9436,179
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3769,555
AradRomania 1,185737
AjanRussia 7,1394,437
AldanRussia 6,5014,040
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8301,759
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2272,627
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8064,851
AnadyrRussia 7,0044,353
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3341,450
ArmavirRussia 2,5631,592
AstrakhanRussia 2,9641,842
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7719,800
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,529950
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6221,008
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6381,018
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8551,153
Abu HamedSudan 4,2402,635
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9653,086
AqiqSudan 4,6022,859
ArbaatSudan 4,3842,724
AromaSudan 4,7412,946
AtbaraSudan 4,4542,768
Abu KamalSyria 3,2852,041
AleppoSyria 2,9101,809
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1425,681
AtakpameTogo 4,9713,089
AdanaTurkey 2,7291,696
AfyonTurkey 2,2991,429
AnkaraTurkey 2,3471,459
AntalyaTurkey 2,4681,534
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1732,593
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 857533
AberporthUk 833517
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 796495
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1181,316
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9921,238
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9953,104
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9833,096
ArtigasUruguay 11,0746,882
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5134,669
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0914,406
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0825,022
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2825,146
Ada, MnUsa 6,8904,282
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5674,081
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0784,398
Akron, OhUsa 6,4974,037
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1745,080
Albany, GaUsa 7,3674,578
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8903,660
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9724,332
Albion, NeUsa 7,3594,573
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4305,238
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0554,384
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1914,469
Algona, IaUsa 7,0594,387
Alice, TxUsa 8,5735,327
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1463,819
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6074,727
Alma, MiUsa 6,5494,070
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3083,920
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6895,400
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1475,063
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8943,663
Amite, LaUsa 7,8814,898
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2804,524
Anderson, InUsa 6,8434,252
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0604,387
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2053,856
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5674,081
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5364,683
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6214,736
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6534,756
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9974,348
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5754,086
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1655,074
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4074,603
Athens, GaUsa 7,1654,452
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2584,510
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1813,841
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2845,148
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4194,610
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1274,429
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6044,725
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8024,227
Austin, TxUsa 8,3525,190
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2532,643
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9463,074
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2735,141
AdenYemen 5,4813,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -